Mini Symposia

Advanced Strategies for Seismic Hazard Assessment and Seismic Input Characterization for Engineering Structures

(organized by Eugenio Chioccarelli, Georgios Baltzopoulos)

 

Advances in Computational Methods for Uncertainty Quantification and Robust/Performance-Based Design

(organized by Seymour M.J. Spence, Alexandros Taflanidis, Michael Shields)

 

Bayesian Analysis of Numerical Models

(organized by Iason Papaioannou, Daniel Straub, Costas Papadimitriou)

 

Code Calibration – challenges and new developments

(organized by Iason Papaioannou, Daniel Straub, Costas Papadimitriou)

 

Development and Application of Probabilistic Methods in Geotechnical Engineering

(organized by Yu Wang, Jie Zhang, Jianye Ching)

 

Frameworks, Methods and Tools for Sustainable and Resilient Built Environment

(organized by Umberto Alibrandi, Khalid M. Mosalam, Lin Zhang)

 

Global Reliability of Structures Under Disastrous Dynamic Actions

(organized by Jie Li,Jianbing  Chen, Yongbo Peng, Dixiong Yang)

 

High-Dimensional Reliability Analysis of Complex Structural Systems

(organized by Marco Broccardo, Ziqi Wang, Junho Song)

 

Life-Cycle Optimal Design and Assessment of Structural Systems Under Uncertainty

(organized by Fabio Biondini, Dan M. Frangopol)

 

Life-Cycle Performance Assessment of Civil Engineering Systems Under Uncertainties

(organized by Mitsuyoshi Akiyama, Dan M. Frangopol)

 

Life-Cycle Risk, and Resilience, and Sustainability of Structural and Infrastructure Systems

(organized by You Dong, Dan M. Frangopol)

 

Modeling Recovery of Spatially Distributed Community Systems from Natural Disasters

(organized by Wei Liu, Ouyang Min, Naiyu Wang)

 

New Developments in Performance-Based Engineering Methodologies

(organized by Abbie Liel, Zachary Bullock)

 

Optimal Decision Making under Uncertainty for Civil Systems

(organized by Kostas Papakonstantinou, Matteo Pozzi, Daniel Straub)

 

Performance Assessment and Performance-Based Design of Structures for Single/Multiple Hazards

(organized by Michele Barbato, Francesco Petrini)

 

Performance-Based Design to Support Community Resilience Goals

(organized by Naiyu Wang, Bruce Ellingwood)

 

Probabilistic Assessment of Risks to Power Grids: Component to Network-Level Analyses ​​

(organized by Abdollah Shafieezadeh, Mark Stewart)

 

Probabilistic Risk Assessment for Weather-Related Hazards

(organized by Carmine Galasso, Fatemeh Jalayer, Maria Pregnolato, Mario Martina)

 

Recent Advances and Perspectives in Catastrophe (CAT) Risk Modelling for Developing Countries

(organized by Carmine Galasso, Flavia De Luca, Raffaele De Risi)

 

Reliability Analysis in the Presence of Deep Uncertainties

(organized by Hao Zhang, Michael Beer, Edoardo Patelli, Wei Gao, Scott Ferson)

 

Reliability and Resilience of Critical Infrastructure Systems and Networks

(organized by Michael Beer, Konstantin Zuev, Edoardo Patelli, Matteo Broggi, Frank Coolen)

 

Resilience Assessment of Transportation Systems

(organized by Alan O’Connor, Maria Nogal)

 

Resilience of Industrial Facilities

(organized by Jianjun Qin, Michael Havbro Faber)

 

Risk-Informed Strategies for Enhancing Urban Resilience Under Natural Hazards

(organized by Bruce R. Ellingwood, John W. van de Lindt, Therese P. McAllister)

 

Seismic Probabilistic Risk Assessment in Nuclear Power Plants

(organized by Hur Jieun, Minkyu Kim)

 

Simulation and Validation of Earthquake Ground Motions for Engineering Applications

(organized by Sanaz Rezaeian, Mayssa Dabaghi, Marco Broccardo)

 

Statistical and Probabilistic Applications on Bridge-Vehicle Interaction

(organized by Vikram Pakrashi, Alan O’Connor)

 

Statistical and Probabilistic Applications on Offshore Wind and Wave Energy Systems

(organized by Vikram Pakrashi, Budhaditya Hazra, Jimmy Murphy)

 

Stochastic Load Representations and Nonlinear Stochastic Structural Dynamics Approaches

(organized by Ioannis P. Mitseas, Liam Comerford, Michael Beer, Ioannis A. Kougioumtzoglou, Jianbing Chen, Hector Jensen)

Structural Health Monitoring and Model Identification in Uncertain Environments

(organized by Michael Beer, Chul-Woo Kim, David Moens, Yi Zhang, Matteo Broggi, Matthias Faes)

Surrogate Models for Uncertainty Quantification, Reliability and Sensitivity Analysis

(organized by Bruno Sudret, Jean-Marc Bourinet, Sankaran Mahadevan, Alexandros Taflanidis)

ICASP sponsored by CERRA

 

ICASP13 Secretariat | 410, 316Bd. Seoul National University, Gwanak-ro 1, Gwanak-Gu, Seoul, Rep. of Korea [08826] | Tel: +82-2-871-8395   E-mail: registration@icasp13.org

Korean Institute of Bridge and Structural Engineers (Director: Suk Koo Suh) | 사업자등록번호: 119-82-01987 / 상호: 한국교량및구조공학회 /대표자: 서석구

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now